Number of WCA cubers per country taken from the WCA database export.
Areas taken from The World Factbook
.Populations taken from The World Factbook.

Countrycubers / 10000 km²km² / cuberkm²cubers
Macau3928.5712.52811
Hong Kong1177.5368.51104130
Singapore1133.4298.869779
Aruba111.11190.01802
Taiwan100.05699.935980360
Netherlands31.052322.041543129
Hungary29.776335.893028277
Denmark16.940590.34309473
Korea14.846673.6220258327
Belgium13.430744.63052841
Japan11.907839.8377915450
Slovenia10.359965.42027321
Philippines9.7001030.9300000291
Germany8.9631115.7357022320
Poland8.2831207.3312685259
Luxembourg7.7341293.025862
Spain6.9061448.1505370349
Mauritius4.9022040.020401
France4.8802049.1643427314
Malaysia4.7902087.6329847158
Italy4.6462152.4301340140
Thailand4.2292364.6513120217
United Kingdom4.1052436.1243610100
Sweden3.9972501.6450295180
Switzerland3.3922948.44127714
Estonia2.8743479.14522813
Slovakia2.6513771.94903513
Portugal2.3894185.99209022
Puerto Rico2.1754596.7137903
USA2.1594630.998266752122
Norway1.9155222.632380262
Israel1.8125518.0220724
Czech Republic1.6486066.77886713
Austria1.5506451.68387113
Finland1.4496900.933814549
El Salvador1.4267013.7210413
China1.3637337.195969611308
Greece1.2887762.213195717
Chile1.1648592.175610288
India1.1598628.03287263381
Croatia1.0609432.3565946
New Zealand1.0099915.226771027
Indonesia0.98210184.91904569187
Lebanon0.96210400.0104001
Serbia0.64515494.8774745
United Arab Emirates0.59816720.0836005
Ireland0.56917568.2702734
Belize0.43522966.0229661
Macedonia0.38925713.0257131
Canada0.33130256.69984670330
Romania0.25239731.82383916
Mexico0.24440924.5196437548
Dominican Republic0.20548670.0486701
Brazil0.20448936.18514877174
Belarus0.19351900.02076004
Bulgaria0.18055439.51108792
Lithuania0.15365300.0653001
Sri Lanka0.15265610.0656101
Vietnam0.12182802.53312104
Azerbaijan0.11586600.0866001
Jordan0.11289342.0893421
Iceland0.097103000.01030001
Cuba0.090110860.01108601
Ukraine0.066150887.56035504
Tunisia0.061163610.01636101
Australia0.044227682.9774122034
Turkey0.038261187.37835623
Colombia0.035284728.511389144
Peru0.031321304.012852164
Cote d'Ivoire0.031322463.03224631
Russia0.031322608.31709824253
South Africa0.025406363.312190903
Morocco0.022446550.04465501
Iran0.012824097.516481952
Nigeria0.011923768.09237681
Argentina0.011926800.027804003
Egypt0.0101001450.010014501
Bolivia0.0091098581.010985811
Saudi Arabia0.0052149690.021496901
Kazakhstan0.0042724900.027249001
Countrycubers / millionmillions / cuberpopulationcubers
Hungary27.9640.0369905596277
Sweden19.8680.0509059651180
Macau19.6480.05155984611
Aruba19.4050.0521030652
Hong Kong18.4260.0547055071130
Singapore16.9620.059465754279
Taiwan15.6700.06422974347360
Norway13.3030.075466053962
Denmark13.2710.075550051073
Slovenia10.4700.096200569221
Estonia10.0050.100129937113
Canada9.8550.10133487208330
Finland9.3330.107525027549
Spain8.6120.11640525002349
Netherlands7.7170.13016715999129
USA6.9070.1453072121232122
Poland6.7300.14938482919259
New Zealand6.4080.156421341827
Malaysia6.1440.16325715819158
Chile5.3010.1891660170788
France4.9020.20464057792314
Korea4.5940.21871174317327
Luxembourg4.0670.2464917752
Belgium3.9370.2541041433641
Germany3.8870.25782329758320
Japan3.5410.282127078679450
Thailand3.2880.30465998436217
Iceland3.2610.3073066941
Belize3.2480.3083078991
Philippines2.9700.33797976603291
Italy2.4090.41558126212140
Slovakia2.3800.420546304613
Portugal2.0550.4871070792422
Switzerland1.8410.543760446714
United Kingdom1.6360.61161113205100
Australia1.5990.6252126264134
Austria1.5830.632821028113
Greece1.5830.6321073742817
Croatia1.3360.74844894096
Czech Republic1.2730.7861021190413
United Arab Emirates1.0420.96047984915
China0.9771.02313386129681308
Ireland0.9521.05142032004
Brazil0.8761.142198739269174
Mauritius0.7791.28412842641
Indonesia0.7781.285240271522187
Puerto Rico0.7561.32239662133
Serbia0.6781.47673793395
Israel0.5531.80872337014
Macedonia0.4842.06720667181
Mexico0.4322.31711121178948
El Salvador0.4182.39571852183
Belarus0.4152.41296485334
Russia0.3782.64214004124753
India0.3293.0361156897766381
Lithuania0.2813.55535551791
Bulgaria0.2783.60272046872
Romania0.2703.703222154216
Lebanon0.2494.01740170951
Jordan0.1606.26962692851
Peru0.1357.387295469634
Azerbaijan0.1218.23982386721
Dominican Republic0.1049.65096500541
Bolivia0.1029.77597752461
Tunisia0.09510.486104863391
Colombia0.09210.919436773724
Ukraine0.08811.425457003954
Cuba0.08711.452114516521
Argentina0.07313.638409135843
Kazakhstan0.06515.399153994371
South Africa0.06116.351490524893
Cote d'Ivoire0.04920.617206170681
Sri Lanka0.04721.325213247911
Vietnam0.04522.144885767584
Turkey0.03925.602768055243
Saudi Arabia0.03528.687286866331
Morocco0.03231.285312851741
Iran0.03033.215664292842
Egypt0.01378.867788666351
Nigeria0.007149.2291492290901